Skip to main content
x

Meet Our Staff

Tracie Arnold staff image
Tracie Arnold
Director of Business Operations
UAW 2119
404-385-2953
Garron Phillip Barrett
Garron P. Barrett
Financial Administrator III
TEP
404.385.5015
Team member of BME
Robert Bland
Academic & Research IT Support Engineer
Team member of BME
Alexis Brown
Faculty Support Coordinator
Team member of BME
Valencia Cantrell
HR Consultant
UAW 2114
404.385.1352
MacKenzie Carvalho
MacKenzie Carvalho
Administrative Professional Senior
UAW Academic Office
Maita Diaz
Administrator
HSRB W226
Tracie-Dinkins
Tracie Dinkins
Financial Manager II
TEP 201
404.385.0372
Shuana Durham
Shuana Durham
Assistant Director of Financial Operations
TEP 201
404.385.1792
Mitchell Everett headshot
Mitchell Everett
Academic Program Manager I
UAW 1112
404.385.0482
Paul Fincannon
Paul Fincannon
Academic Advising Manager
UAW 1114
404.894.9061
Nicole Gallahue
Nicole Gallahue
Academic Program Coordinator I
Jerry Grillo headshot
Jerry Grillo
Communications Officer II
Petit Institute 1116
N.A.
April Heard headshot
April Heard
Program & Operations Manager
Team member of BME
Ashlynn Hunkin
Grants Administrator
Ornella Ingram headshot
Ornella Ingram
HR Coordinator
UAW 2115
404.894.2662
Team member of BME
Dadrian Johnson
Faculty Support Coordinator
Athena Jones headshot
Athena Jones
Assistant Director, Administrative Operations
UAW 2106
404.894.1134
Team member of BME
Pat Jordan
Academic Program Manager I
UAW 1109
Chordae-Lauderdale
Chordae Lauderdale
Finance Administrator III
TEP 201
N.A.
Courtney Law headshot
Courtney Law
Managing Director, Biolocity
TEP 107 / HSRB W248
404.727.3577
Lisa Lewis-Fears
Corporate Relations Manager
UAW 1109A
404.385.8046
Sandra Maffey
Program & Operations Manager
404.385.6528
Team member of BME
Myles Mann
Academic Advisor I
(404) 933-2942
Team member of BME
Susan Marvin
Senior Executive Assistant
GT: UAW 2118, Emory: HSRB II W204
Steven Marzec
Steven Marzec
Operating Sys An/Dev Lead
UAW 0234 / HSRB W246
404-385-1572
Jesus Mata-Acosta
Jesus Mata-Acosta
Acad & Research IT Support Engr
UAW 0208
404.385.1572
Avard Moncur headshot
Avard Moncur
Academic Program Coordinator II
UAW 1106
Aqila Monsanto headshot
Aqila Monsanto
Financial Administrator III
TEP
404.385.7272
Chris Nguyen headshot
Chris Nguyen
Computer Support Specialist
HSRB W204
Luke O'Connell
Luke O'Connell
Director of Development
UAW 2122
404.385.0471
Team member of BME
Vickie D. Okrzesik
Web Developer Sr.
She/Her
Alex Ortega headshot
Alex Ortega
Development Assistant Senior
UAW 2125
Team member of BME
Kelly Petty
Communications Manager
UAW 2120
Team member of BME
Fadrika Prather
Program Support Coordinator
UAW 3123
404.894.3613
Team member of BME
Sherry Sam
Administrative Assistant
Chloe Shay headshot
Chloe Shay
Director of Projects
HSRB W226
404.727.9875
LaTinza Shelton headshot
LaTinza Shelton
Financial Administrator III
TEP
404.894.5798
Team member of BME
Colleen Spellen
Administrative Assistant
HSRB E180
404.712.9136
Shawn Stern headshot
Shawn Stern
Director of Development
Team member of BME
Elisabeth Suto-Bardoczi
Admin Professional Sr.
UAW 3101
404.385.1152
Karmen Swan White staff image
Karmen Swan White
Admin Manager II
Whitaker Biomedical Bldg
404-894-4898
Sheyil Taylor
Sheyil Taylor
Faculty Support Coordinator
UAW 2104
404.385.1155
Roselyn Taylor-Haralson
Roselyn Taylor-Haralson
Faculty Support Coordinator
UAW 3119
404.894.1359
Kathryn Wilkinson
Academic Advisor ll
Whitaker Building, Rm 1115
404.894.2798
Team member of BME
Leita Young
Administrative Assistant
HSRB W200
404.712.9716
Lisa Zuba headshot
Lisa Zuba
Grants Administrator Lead